TIPOS III. LIGA STRED
MŠK Rimavská Sobota – MFK Žarnovica 3:0 (3:0)
Góly: 10. Václavik, 17. Jass, 38. Jankovič, R: Stanislav Horný, 285 divákov
DOMÁCI: Tatár – Sekulič, Lupták (89. Kočiš), Spasojevič, Fajčík (89. Balog) – Jass, Václavik (75. Kováč), Kalmár, Kočijaševič – Jankovič, Vasilko.
HOSTIA: Pavol – Nitško, Blaho, Antošík, Suslov (45. Blahút) - Pidruchnyi (86. Karvaš), Urgela, Štefanka, Kovchar - Litwiak, Širáň.
TJ Tatran Oravské Veselé – MŠK Novohrad Lučenec 3:1 (1:0)
Góly: 42. Žilák(z11m), 70. Pisarčík, 76. Burzík – 86. Višić, R: Michal Butora, 100 divákov, ŽK: 88. Andrej Pipíška, 51. Martin Tannhauser, 53. Richard Šupej
DOMÁCI: Smieška – Žilák, Struhár, Kmeť, Šmiheľ - Hoti, Pisarčík (80. Feriančik), Garaj, Šupej (68. Lovás) - Kubišta (89. Krivulčík), Škuta (58. Burzík).
HOSTIA: Grujičič – Beľa, Jankovič, Pipíška, Vilhan - Rác, Trajkovski, Tannhauser (76. Mészáros), Sarvaš (55. Berky) - Višič, Mazur.
FTC Fiľakovo – TJ Baník Kalinovo 3:0 (3:0)
Góly: 2. L. Knieževič (z11m), 12. S. Knieževič, 29. Kelemen, R: Miroslav Holas, 700 divákov, ŽK: 45. Aleksa Tojagič, 22. Marko Cvetkovič, 58. Štefan Rubint, 45. Attila Fehérvári, 1. Róbert Kolka, 45. Stefan Knieževič, 46. Viktor Koták, 40. Dejan Strniša, 58. Matheus Ferreira, 78. Erik Ľupták
DOMÁCI: Tojagič – Cvetkovič, Telek, Rubint (72. Kurunci), L. Knieževič (83. Lazsík) - Hrnčiar (68. Fajd), Urbančok (81. Genský), S. Knieževič, Kovanič - Strniša, Kelemen.
HOSTIA: Rusnák – Melicher, Juhaniak, Ivan (76. Dobiáš), Fehérvári (46. Vančo) – Kolka, Krstich, Koták (87. Kočiš), Blahuta (61. Radič) – Ferreira (58. Hronec), Ľupták.
TJ Sklotatran Poltár – FK Železiarne Podbrezová B 0:0 (0:0)
R: Miloš Foltán, 275 divákov, ŽK: 43. Peter Výlupok, 33. Adrián Kopičár
DOMÁCI: Páriš – Filipiak, Farias, Výlupok, Mokrý – Búry (74. Sokol), Galo, Szczepaniak, Hornyák – Chibueze, Kulich (65. Trošič).
HOSTIA: Ludha – Tereshchenko, Matalík (78. Jagerčík), Lepieš, Antal (70. Vodilka) – Magda, Mojžiš, Podstavek, Kopičár – Edge, Jenat.
Ostatné výsledky: Čadca – Liptovská Štiavnica 2:3, Liptovský Hrádok – Ružomberok B 1:1, Námestovo – Krásno 1:2, Zvolen – Martin 1:2.
TABUĽKA
1.Fiľakovo 10 7 2 1 18:8 23
2.Ružomberok B 10 6 2 2 23:11 20
3.Rim. Sobota 10 6 2 2 17:9 20
4.Lipt. Hrádok 10 6 1 3 18:10 19
5.Žarnovica 10 5 2 3 19:13 17
6.Zvolen 10 5 2 3 10:9 17
7.MŠK Novohrad 10 5 1 4 12:16 16
8.Martin 9 5 0 4 16:13 15
9.Kalinovo 10 4 3 3 14:16 15
10.Oravské Veselé 8 4 1 3 16:16 13
11.Námestovo 10 3 1 6 11:12 10
12.Poltár 10 3 1 6 10:17 10
13.Lipt. Štiavnica 9 3 0 6 12:20 9
14.Podbrezová B 10 2 2 6 14:17 8
15.Krásno 10 2 0 8 7:20 6
16.Čadca 10 1 2 7 12:22 5